Archive for the 'Aetrex Women’s Shoes' Category

- Cupped – Cushions and stablizes rearfoot. Recommended for medium and high arch feet.
- Neutral – Without metatarsal support for those not suffering from ball-of-foot discomfort.
Designed specifically for comfort, support and weight redistribution in athletic, walking and comfort footwear. These tri-density orthotics feature a Pro-Shox top cover for superior cushioning and shock absorption. Pro-Sox’s high-tech polyester fibers wick moisture away from the foot and provide a cool, friction free surface to prevent blisters and other foot problems…. More >>
Lynco L405 Sports Orthotics – BALL OF FOOOT PAD
September 26th, 2009 | Posted in Aetrex Women's Shoes | 4 Comments

- Combining functionality and convenience with three sleek Velcro straps and a rear nylon pull strap.
- Dual density EVA midsole and a firm density EVA medial arch support.
- A molded plastic footbridge to provide front to back control and stability.
- Perforated leather upper promotes airflow for healthy, dry feet.
- Shoe is White and available in three widths, Medium (B,C), Wide (D,E), and Extra Wide (EE, 3E).
Get comfortable, get set, and go in the Aetrex Women’s Walker 3-Strap Velcro(R) shoes.Genuine leather and polyurethane combo upperRemovable Mozaic pressure-relieving insoles2 removable inserts to accommodate orthoticsContrex external stability enhancerCarboplast footbridge for motion controlVoyage pods for floating suspensionSlip-resistant outsole for added traction… More >>
Aetrex Women’s Walker 3-Strap Velcro
September 23rd, 2009 | Posted in Aetrex Women's Shoes | No Comments

- Midsole Material: Sky Midsole–Long-lasting cushioning
- Cushioning Technology: PRS technology–Pressure relief
- Model Number: Z580W
- Recommended Fit: These shoes run True to Size.
- Classification: Cushioning
The Aetrex® Zoom Runner women’s running shoe offers lightweight cushioning and support for powerful performance. It’s crafted using an Aeromax mesh upper for a breathable fit. The Sky midsole provides a smooth, stable ride, and PRS technology absorbs shock on impact…. More >>
Aetrex Zoom Runner Cushion Running Shoe Womens
September 15th, 2009 | Posted in Aetrex Women's Shoes | No Comments

- Full grain leather upper
- Stylish lacing system
- 1/4″ removable hidden depth
- mozaic customization layer
Comfort and sporty style come together in this casual oxford from Aetrex. Smooth leather and soft suede upper in a casual sport oxford style, with a round toe, full lace up front, stitching accents and lightly padded tongue and heel. Smooth polyester lining and dual polyurethane and Pressure Relief System(R) ThermoSky(R) EVA comfort insoles that remove for extra width. Flexible, cushioning midsole. Traction patterned polyurethane outsole…. More >>
Aetrex Women’s E720
September 13th, 2009 | Posted in Aetrex Women's Shoes | No Comments

- Orthotic-Friendly.
- Spandex contour upper adjusts to the shape of your foot.
- Footbed features arch and metatarsal support that help stabilize the foot and limit stress.
- Extra roomy toe box allows toes to spread out and relax.
- Removable shock-absorbing insole provides additional 1/4″ to accommodate orthotics.
The secret to Aetrex Women’s Molly Mary Jane is the spandex FootSmart Exclusive! You can get a comfortable, roomy fit in this Mary Jane with a stretchy upper and easy hook-and-loop single strap. A wide toe box and two removable insoles give feet plenty of room to relax. Click here to view the Advanced Moziac customization layer. Click here to view the Advanced Mozaic Technology…. More >>
Aetrex Women’s Molly Mary Jane
September 8th, 2009 | Posted in Aetrex Women's Shoes | 2 Comments

- Imported
- Fit: True to Size
Designed to limit stress at the areas of the foot most susceptible to pain. These sandals are often recommended for diabetes, arthritis or for anyone seeking a shoe that provides maximum comfort. The Ambulator Conform Sandal provides unsurpassed comfort and protection with unique features such as Hidden-Depth Rocker soles, removable comfort orthotics and Plastazote foam linings molds to the foot to provide customized fit. Multiple removable insoles provide a 1/2″ of removable depth for maximum protection and fitting flexibility. Aetrex unique PRS insole (Pressure Relief System) allows you to easily customize the comfort and fit of the shoe by trimming the insole at the areas of pressure…. More >>
Aetrex Women’s Ambulator Conform Sandal Pedorthic Shoes
September 5th, 2009 | Posted in Aetrex Women's Shoes | No Comments

Take off the pressure with Advanced Mozaic footbeds in Aetrex Women’s Jackie T-Strap Slip-On Shoes The Aetrex Essence collection is dedicated to helping those with problem feet stay on the go in good-looking shoes. The difference? The Advanced MozaicTM footbed that relieves sensitive pressure points with customized comfort. Plus, you can remove the footbed for 3/16″ additional depth. The semi-straight last (shape) allows for a snug rearfoot and comfortable forefoot. Resilient rubber outsole absorbs shock. This T-strap looks refreshing in your choice of a suede or linen / patent leather upper with T-strap, complete with an adjustable strap closure. Orthotic-Friendly. Click here to view the Advance Moziac customization layer. Click here to view the Advanced Mozaic Technology…. More >>
Aetrex Women’s Jackie T-Strap Slip-On Shoes
September 3rd, 2009 | Posted in Aetrex Women's Shoes | No Comments

Aetrex Women’s Essence Single Strap Slip-Ons… versatile style and custom comfort for everyday wear Whether you’re at the office, shopping or just on-the-go, this slip-on from the Aetrex Essence Collection provides comfort that you can customize to your needs. Peel away squares of the MozaicTM insole to relieve areas where you feel pressure and discomfort. The luxuriously soft, hand-burnished, full-grain leather upper is lined with moisture-transferring polyester fabric for maximum comfort and breathability…. More >>
Aetrex Women’s Essence Single Strap Slip-Ons
September 2nd, 2009 | Posted in Aetrex Women's Shoes | No Comments

- Combining functionality and convenience with three sleek Velcro straps and a rear nylon pull strap.
- Dual density EVA midsole and a firm density EVA medial arch support.
- A molded plastic footbridge to provide front to back control and stability.
- Perforated leather upper promotes airflow for healthy, dry feet.
- Shoe is Black and available in three widths, Medium (B,C), Wide (D,E), and Extra Wide (EE, 3E).
Brand: Aetrex Style Number: X903WM Medium Color: Black Retail price $150 Genuine leather/polyurethane combo upper VELCRO strap closure system for ease of fitting The unique last and multiple removable insoles enable these shoes to fit many different foot types and make them an ideal choice for those who wear orthotics Provide an equal distribution of pressure throughout the gait cycle while maintaining the highest standards in comfort, breathability and overall support The lightweight, removable Aetrex orthotics and Pressure Relief System (PRS) insoles provide optimum comfort and shock attenuation while walking… More >>
Aetrex X930 Womens Black Walking Shoes Orthotics
August 29th, 2009 | Posted in Aetrex Women's Shoes | No Comments

Features a two strap closure system, full grain leather upper, highly slip resistant rubber outsole, contrex external stability enhancer and carboplast footbridge for motion control. Straight last, unmatched forefoot freedom and depth, pressure relief insole for customized comfort and 2 removable layers for fitting flexibility.
…more
August 25th, 2009 | Posted in Aetrex Women's Shoes | No Comments